Clients

Sampling of Dr. Diana Wehrell-Grabowski’s Client

Kentucky Department of Education 21st Century Community Learning Centers (STEM training for middle -high school 21st CCLC Staff)

Workforce Solutions Panhandle – CCS Amarillo, Texas (Early Childhood STEM teacher training)

Early Learning Coalition of Sarasota County- (Early Childhood STEM teacher training)

Early Learning Coalition of Marion County (Early Childhood STEM teacher training)

Primrose Schools Florida (Early Childhood STEM teacher training)

Kimball Wiles Elementary (STEM teacher training for intermediate teachers)

Elko County School District, Elko, Nevada

Elko County Early Childhood Advisory Council (Keynote Speaker STEM Early Childhood Conference)

Bishop Noland Episcopal Day School Lake Charles, Louisiana

Northbrook 28 School District Northbrook, Illinois

Westmoor Elementary School Northbrook, Illinois

York County Head Start, Norfolk, Virginia

James City County Community Action Agency, Williamsburg, Virginia

American Institute of Monterrey, Mexico

Prince of Peace Christian School, Carrollton, Texas

Aberdeen School District, Washington State

Archdiocese of Louisville, Kentucky

Roosevelt Elementary- Makerspace Consulting

Central Brevard Library & Reference Center- Makerspace Consulting

Brevard County Library System – Makerspace Consulting

Turner Elementary- Makerspace Consulting

Jupiter Elementary- Makerspace Consulting

Burbank, Illinois School District 111

United Way of Central Alabama

All Saint’s Episcopal Day School Austin, Texas

Creative World Schools, Keynote Speaker

Renewal Unlimited, Inc. Keynote Speaker

Western Nebraska Early Childhood Association, Keynote Speaker

Universal Academy Tampa, Florida

St. Michael’s School, Dominican Republic

Diocese of Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Calcasieu Parish Public School District, Lake Charles, Louisiana

Robertson County School District, Tennessee

Murfreesboro County School District, Tennessee

Christ Church Academy Jacksonville, Florida

The Learning Station Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

East St. Louis, Illinois School District

Jewish Community Alliance, Jacksonville, Florida- Keynote Speaker

FDLRS Oceola County, Florida

FDLRS Orange County, Florida

Southeast Alaska Early Childhood Organization (S.E.A.)

Henderson County Library System, Nevada

Hamilton Elementary STEM Magnet School

Orlando Public Library System

Cocoa Beach Public Library

Melbourne Public Library

Eau Gallie Public Library

Cocoa Public Library

Nassau County Public Libraries

Brevard County Division of Parks and Recreation

Alhuda Academy

Smart Start San Jose, California

Collier County School Board, Florida

Dugger Elementary, Dugger, Indiana

Stenstrom Elementary

School for Young Children at Saint Joseph College, keynote speaker and conference presenter March 25, 2013

Kaskaskia Special Education District, Centralia, IL

Geminus Corporation, Head Start, Merrillville, IN

LaFourche Parish School District, Louisiana

Berkely Academy, Polk County, Florida

Pueblo City School District, Colorado

Roncalli Middle School Pueblo, Colorado

Granbury Texas Independent School District

Irving Independent School District

Davis Elementary School Irving, Texas

Stipes Elementary School Irving, Texas

Thomasville School District, Georgia

St. Francis School District, Minnesota

MacIntyre Middle School, Thomasville, Georgia

Staff Development for Educators 2012 Las Vegas Conference

Nash-Rocky Mount School District

D.S. Johnson Elementary School, North Carolina

Williford Elementary School, North Carolina

Coppell Independent School District, Texas

Town Center Elementary School, Texas

Rutherford County School District, Tennessee

LaVergne Primary School, Tennessee

Jakarta International School, Jakarta, Indonesia

Yakima 21st Century Learning Community Centers (Afterschool STEM)

Staff Development for Educators 2011 Chicago Conference

21st Century Learning Community Centers (After School Professional Development)

Five Points Elementary

Crystal Academy of Science and Engineering

Knowledge Source Institute, Bangkok, Thailand

American Youth Academy

Bartow Academy

Brigham Academy

Washington State DOE

Academy Charter School, Colorado

Mabank ISD, Texas

Orange County Public Library System

Hillsborough County School Board

College Success Foundation, District of Columbia

Bethune Academy

Discovery Lakes Academy

Citrus County School Board

Crystal River Primary School

Pascagoula, Mississippi Head Start

Discovering The Joy Conference

Flagler/ Daytona Early Learning Coalition

Cherokee Nation Early Childhood Organization, Oklahoma

Seminole Indian Tribe Early Childhood Organization

Expanding Your Horizons Conferences

Alpi Organization, Treasure Coast Children’s Conference

FAST (Florida Association of Science Teachers)

FAPE (Florida Association of Parents Involved In Education)

Florida Reading Association

Heartland Educational Consortium, Crown Region Center For Excellence

League of Environmental Educator’s in Florida

TASCO

Florida Council of Independent Schools

Florida Institute of Technology

ECA of Florida Conferences

Annual Early Childhood Conference of the Palm Beaches

Northboro Elementary CSRD Professional Conference

Mississippi Early Childhood Association 52nd Annual Conference – Keynote Speaker

Headstart, Mississippi @ Jackson

4C’s Osceola County

NAEYC, South Florida

Head Start, Palm Beach County, Florida

Head Start, Orange County

YMCA

Alabama School Board

Camden County School Board, GA

Sarasota Early Childhood Coalition

School Board of Clay County

School District of DeSota County

School Board of Indian River County

School Board of Orange County

School Board of Martin County

School Board of Seminole County

School Board of St. Lucie County

School Board of Nassau County

School Board of Volusia County

School Board of Brevard County

School Board of Okeechobee County

School Board of Hernando County

School Board of Columbia County

School Board of Lake County

School Board of Marion County

School Board of Osceola County

School Board of Polk County

WF-Burns Oak Hill Elementary School

Windermere Elementary School

Dodgertown Elementary School

Riverview Elementary School

Tropical Elementary School

Lantana Middle School

Roy Allen Elementary School

Unity Elementary School

Child Care Connection, Broward County

Child Care Association of Brevard County

Berkshire Elementary School

Bet Sefer Heritage School

Cambridge Elementary School

Concordia Lutheran School

Faith Christian Academy

Idyllwilde Elementary School

North Sumter Intermediate School

Gardendale Magnet School

Marion Charter School

Jewish Community Centers, South Florida

Northboro Montessori Magnet School

Summit Private School (Montessori) Boca Raton and Davie

Page Private School

Pine Crest School

Charlotte County School Board

Spring Lake Elementary

St. Luke’s United Methodist School

St. Mark’s Episcopal School

St. Margaret Mary School

University Park Elementary School

Manatee Elementary School

Tropical Elementary School

Roy Allen Elementary School

Long Leaf Elementary School

Atlantis Elementary School

Hans Christian Anderson Elementary School

Jupiter Elementary School

Brevard Community College Lab School

Agricultural and Labor Program, Inc.,

NARST (National Association of Research in Science Teaching)

NSTA Regional Conferences (Florida, Tennessee, and Arizona)

Indian River Lagoon Environmental Educator’s Conference

American Chemical Society

New Medico Neurologic Rehab Center of Palm Beach

Palm Beach Science Educator’s Council

Child Care Association of Brevard County, Florida

4C’s Osceola County

Georgia Early Childhood Association

NAEYC (Central Florida)

NAEYC (National Conference, 2009Washington, DC)

Head Start, Brevard County

Head Start, Manatee County

Mississippi Early Childhood Association Conference

School Board of Whitfield County, GA

School Board of Camden County, GA

TRDA, Florida

Celebration Middle School

Beaches Episcopal School

Bonner Elementary

Cocoa Beach High School

Crowne Point Elementary

Holy Name of Jesus School

Indialantic Elementary

Gemini Elementary

Passport Charter School

DeSota High School

Lake Orienta School

SD Spady Magnet School (Montessori)

Parke House Academy

Sacred Heart School

Theodore Roosevelt School

St. James Cathedral School

St. Luke’s Lutheran School

Creel Elementary

Stenstrom Elementary

Temple Israel Preschool

Windy Ridge School

Park Maitland School

Chisholm Elementary School

Audubon Elementary School

Christa McAuliffe Elementary

Imperial Estates School

Coranado Elementary School

Tomoka Elementary School

Lake County School Board

Lovejoy Independent School District, Allen, Texas

Ascension Catholic School

Divine Mercy Catholic School

St. Luke’s Lutheran School, Winderemere

Royal Palm Charter School

Suntree United Methodist School, Melbourne

First United Methodist School, Melbourne

Early Childhood Association, Santa Rosa County, Florida

Early Childhood Coalition of Marion County

Early Childhood Division, Port Charlotte, Florida

Longstreet Elementary

Blake School

Brevard County Division of Parks and Recreation

League Of Environmental Educators In Florida, Inc.

Indian River Home School Organization

Miami Dade Home School Organization

Palm Beach County Department of Parks and Recreation

School Board of Palm Beach County After-Care

 

Dr. Diana Wehrell-Grabowski teacher training Thailand